Is Bettergoods Dulce De Leche Premium Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, cream, sugar, caramel [corn syrup, water, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), sweetened condensed skim milk (skim milk, sugar, vitamin A palmitate), sugar, sea salt, pectin, sodium bicarbonate], corn syrup, nonfat milk, natural flavors, locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan. Contains milk. May contain traces of egg, almonds, cashews, coconut, hazelnuts, macadamia nuts, pecans, pistachios, walnuts, peanuts, wheat, soy, and sesame.
Check Bettergoods Dulce De Leche Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Dulce De Leche Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bettergoods Dulce De Leche Premium Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


