Is Bettergoods Garlic Caesar Dressing And Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- microbial enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Avocado Oil, Garlic Powder, Distilled White Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Cane Sugar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (water, Molasses, White Vinegar, Tamarind Syrup, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Salt, Ground Nutmeg Clove Powder), Romano Cheese Concentrate (romano Cheese [pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Enzymes), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dijon Mustard (distilled White Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Black Pepper, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract (to Protect Flavor), Contains Milk, Egg And Fish (anchovy).
Check Bettergoods Garlic Caesar Dressing And Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Garlic Caesar Dressing And Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


