Is Bettergoods Garlic Caesar Dressing And Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- anchovy
- egg yolk
- fish
- milk
- egg
- asiago cheese
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- +5 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Avocado Oil, Garlic Powder, Distilled White Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Cane Sugar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (water, Molasses, White Vinegar, Tamarind Syrup, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Salt, Ground Nutmeg Clove Powder), Romano Cheese Concentrate (romano Cheese [pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Enzymes), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dijon Mustard (distilled White Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Black Pepper, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract (to Protect Flavor), Contains Milk, Egg And Fish (anchovy).
Check Bettergoods Garlic Caesar Dressing And Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Garlic Caesar Dressing And Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


