Is Bettergoods Green Bean Chips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green beans, non-hydrogenated canola oil and/or sunflower oil, dextrin, sea salt. May contain traces of milk, almonds, Brazil nuts, cashews, coconut, hazelnuts, macadamia nuts, pecans, pine nuts, pistachios, walnuts, peanuts, wheat, soy, and sesame.
Check Bettergoods Green Bean Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Green Bean Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


