Is Bettergoods Hatch Chile Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cassava Flour, Non-gmo Yellow Corn Flour, Avocado Oil, Hatch Chile Seasoning (salt, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Spices, Onion Powder, Sugar, Spinach Powder, Hatch Chile Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide). Contains Milk.
Check Bettergoods Hatch Chile Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Hatch Chile Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bettergoods Hatch Chile Tortilla Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


