Is Bettergoods Keto Friendly White Sandwich Bread Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Oreo Gluten Free Ingredients: Sugar, white rice flour, tapioca starch, palm oil, soybean and/or canola oil, whole oat flour, cornstarch, cocoa (processed with alkali), invert sugar, soy lecithin, baking soda, salt, xanthan gum, chocolate, artificial flavor. Contains: Soy. Chips Ahoy! Gluten Free Ingredients: Semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, milk, soy lecithin), tapioca starch, sugar, palm and/or canola oil, oat flour, rice flour, cornstarch, invert sugar, soy lecithin, whey, leavening (baking soda, ammonium phosphate), salt, xanthan gum, DATEM, caramel color, natural and artificial flavor. Contains: Milk, soy. Mondelēz
Check Bettergoods Keto Friendly White Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Keto Friendly White Sandwich Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


