Is Bettergoods Lemon Blueberry Muffin Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring
  • food starch-modified

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sweet Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potato Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Freeze Dried Blueberry Pieces, Flavor (maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified, Gum Arabic), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Oleoresin (food Starch-modified), Paprika Oleoresin, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Rosemary Extract (coloring).

Check Bettergoods Lemon Blueberry Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking