Is bettergoods Organic Apple Juice Drink, 6.75 fl oz, 8 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural apple flavor
natural apple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic apple juice (water, organic apple juice concentrate), citric acid (acidity regulator), ascorbic acid (vitamin C), natural apple flavor
Check bettergoods Organic Apple Juice Drink, 6.75 fl oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bettergoods Organic Apple Juice Drink, 6.75 fl oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
bettergoods Organic Apple Juice Drink, 6.75 fl oz, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


