This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bettergoods Organic Mixed Berries Fruit Snacks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Water, Natural Flavors, Organic Radish Juice (color), Organic Blackcurrant Juice (color), Organic Apple Juice (color), Organic Carrot Juice (color), Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch. Contains Wheat.

Check Bettergoods Organic Mixed Berries Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Bettergoods Organic Mixed Berries Fruit Snacks | Spoonful