Is bettergoods Organic Oat Bites, 11 oz, 12 Count Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat flour
- organic rolled oats
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Unsalted Butter, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Dried Apricots, Organic Sugar, Organic Cand and Invert Sugar, rganic Raisins, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic sunflower Seeds, Organic Honey, Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Quinoa, Organic Chi Seeds, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Organic Vanilla, Organic Rice flour.
Check bettergoods Organic Oat Bites, 11 oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bettergoods Organic Oat Bites, 11 oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
bettergoods Organic Oat Bites, 11 oz, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


