Is bettergoods Organic Watermelon Mint Lemonade, 32 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural mint flavor
organic natural mint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Juice (water, organic apple juice concentrate), Organic Lemon Juice (water, organic lemon juice concentrate), Organic Watermelon Juice (water, organic watermelon juice concentrate, Organic Cucumber Juice, Organic Carrot Juice, Organic Natural Mint Flavor
Check bettergoods Organic Watermelon Mint Lemonade, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bettergoods Organic Watermelon Mint Lemonade, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
bettergoods Organic Watermelon Mint Lemonade, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


