Is Bettergoods Pistachio Nut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachio, Sugar, Vegetable Oils And Fats (sunflower Oil, Coconut Fat, Cocoa Fat), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Sunflower Lecithin, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavoring. Contains Milk, Coconut and Pistachios. Made in a facility that also handles Soy, Almond, Hazelnut, and Peanut.
Check Bettergoods Pistachio Nut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Pistachio Nut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


