Is Bettergoods Pistachio Nut Butter Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavoring

natural and artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachio, Sugar, Vegetable Oils And Fats (sunflower Oil, Coconut Fat, Cocoa Fat), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Sunflower Lecithin, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavoring. Contains Milk, Coconut and Pistachios. Made in a facility that also handles Soy, Almond, Hazelnut, and Peanut.

Check Bettergoods Pistachio Nut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking