Is Bettergoods Plant-Based Almondmilk Vanilla Unsweetened Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium carbonate

natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-forward flavor with a mild, slightly sweet profile and a smooth, light-to-medium creamy texture. Commonly used to pour over cereal, blend into smoothies, stir into coffee or tea, and substitute in baking. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, easy mixing, and satisfactory coffee frothing, with occasional comments about thinness and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Almondmilk (filtered water, almonds), calcium carbonate, natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors, sea salt, potassium citrate, sunflower lecithin, gellan gum, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (natural vitamin E). Contains almonds.

Check Bettergoods Plant-Based Almondmilk Vanilla Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bettergoods Plant-Based Almondmilk Vanilla Unsweetened is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking