Is Bettergoods Plant-Based Coffee Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coffee-centered frozen dessert offering pronounced espresso flavor, a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and medium-density scoopability. Texture is velvety with slight airiness, melting steadily on the tongue. Commonly served in bowls or cones, used in affogato-style preparations, or paired with cookies and warm desserts for contrast and added coffee notes and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATMILK (WATER, OATS), CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, COFFEE, CAROB GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, HIMALAYAN SALT.

Check Bettergoods Plant-Based Coffee Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bettergoods Plant-Based Coffee Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go