Is Bettergoods Plant-Based Oat Bunny Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Oat Powder Hydrolysed (oat, Salt), Chocolate Liquor*, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Soy. May contain Milk, Almonds, Coconut, Hazelnuts.
Check Bettergoods Plant-Based Oat Bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Plant-Based Oat Bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


