Is Bettergoods Plant-Based Oatmilk Extra Creamy Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, extra-creamy texture with a mild, slightly sweet flavor, commonly noted for thick mouthfeel and smooth pour. Reviewers report strong performance in coffee and lattes, reliable frothing, and versatility for cereal, smoothies, and cooking. Many customers mention consistent creaminess and reliable results across everyday uses for cups, recipes, warm drinks.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, extra-creamy texture with a mild, slightly sweet flavor, commonly noted for thick mouthfeel and smooth pour. Reviewers report strong performance in coffee and lattes, reliable frothing, and versatility for cereal, smoothies, and cooking. Many customers mention consistent creaminess and reliable results across everyday uses for cups, recipes, warm drinks.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (water, Oats), Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Canola And/or Sunflower Oil), Calcium Carbonate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin B12, Zinc, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2.
Check Bettergoods Plant-Based Oatmilk Extra Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Plant-Based Oatmilk Extra Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
Bettergoods Plant-Based Oatmilk Extra Creamy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


