Is Bettergoods Plant-Based Oatmilk Extra Creamy Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, extra-creamy texture with a mild, slightly sweet flavor, commonly noted for thick mouthfeel and smooth pour. Reviewers report strong performance in coffee and lattes, reliable frothing, and versatility for cereal, smoothies, and cooking. Many customers mention consistent creaminess and reliable results across everyday uses for cups, recipes, warm drinks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, Oats), Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Canola And/or Sunflower Oil), Calcium Carbonate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin B12, Zinc, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2.

Check Bettergoods Plant-Based Oatmilk Extra Creamy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bettergoods Plant-Based Oatmilk Extra Creamy is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking