Is Bettergoods Plant-Based Oatmilk Original Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Customers describe the beverage as mildly sweet with a gentle grain note, featuring a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends easily into coffee and cereal, steams and froths adequately for lattes, and works well in baking and smoothies; reviews note consistent convenience but occasional variation in thickness and sweetness across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, oats), vegetable oil (high oleic canola and/or sunflower oil), calcium carbonate, dipotassium phosphate, salt, vitamin B12, zinc, vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D2.

Check Bettergoods Plant-Based Oatmilk Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bettergoods Plant-Based Oatmilk Original is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee