Is Bettergoods Plant-Based Soy Milk Original Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • riboflavin
  • calcium carbonate
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends easily into coffee, tea, cereal, and smoothies. Users commonly report consistent texture, good frothing for lattes, and reliable performance in baking. Some reviewers note a subtle aftertaste while praising its versatility for everyday use and easy mixing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER, SOYBEANS), SUGAR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, GELLAN GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.

Check Bettergoods Plant-Based Soy Milk Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bettergoods Plant-Based Soy Milk Original is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingBaking