Is Bettergoods Plant-Based Vanilla Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth vanilla flavor with a creamy, scoopable texture; reviewers note a rich, rounded taste and consistent mouthfeel. Commonly served in cones, bowls, or as a base for sundaes and shakes. Customer feedback often highlights satisfying flavor and creaminess, with occasional remarks about melt rate and slight iciness for some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATMILK (WATER, OATS), CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, HIMALAYAN SALT, VANILLA BEANS.

Check Bettergoods Plant-Based Vanilla Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bettergoods Plant-Based Vanilla Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go