Is Bettergoods Raspberry Passionfruit Flavored Coated Mini Graham Cookies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • carmine
  • riboflavin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry Passionfruit Flavored Coating (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Butterfat, Freeze-dried Raspberry, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor, Soybean Oil, Carmine [color], Citric Acid [preservative], Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols [preservative]), Graham (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Syrup, High Oleic Safflower Oil And/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Honey, Molasses, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Baking Soda, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Cream Of Tartar), Raspberry Flavored Candy (sugar, Rice Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Beet Juice [color], Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin). Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy. It may also contain traces of Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Peanuts and Sesame.

Check Bettergoods Raspberry Passionfruit Flavored Coated Mini Graham Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go