Is bettergoods Raw Walnut Halves and Pieces, 6.5 oz Tub Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WALNUTS. CONTAINS WALNUTS. MAY CONTAIN MILK, EGGS, ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PINE NUTS, PISTACHIOS, PEANUT, WHEAT, SOY AND SESAME.
Check bettergoods Raw Walnut Halves and Pieces, 6.5 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bettergoods Raw Walnut Halves and Pieces, 6.5 oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
bettergoods Raw Walnut Halves and Pieces, 6.5 oz Tub is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladTopping


