Is bettergoods Raw Whole Brazil Nuts, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BRAZIL NUTS.

Check bettergoods Raw Whole Brazil Nuts, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

bettergoods Raw Whole Brazil Nuts, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingBreakfastGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? bettergoods Raw Whole Brazil Nuts, 8 oz | Spoonful