Is bettergoods Strawberries & Cream Premium Ice Cream, 16 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Strawberry Swirl [sugar, strawberry puree, water, contains 2% of less of pectin, citric acid, fruit juice (for Color), natural flavor], diced strawberries, strawberry puree, corn syrup, nonfat milk, contains 2% or less of natural flavors, locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan, citric acid, malic acid.
Check bettergoods Strawberries & Cream Premium Ice Cream, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bettergoods Strawberries & Cream Premium Ice Cream, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
bettergoods Strawberries & Cream Premium Ice Cream, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


