No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Bettergoods Tiramisu Gelato Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tiramisu Gelato (milk, Sugar, Sugared Egg Yolks [sugar, Egg Yolks], Mascarpone Cheese [cream, Citric Acid (preservative)], Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coffee Powder, Marsala Wine, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [milk, Sugar], Water, Sugar, Coffee Powder, Agar-agar), Cocoa (cocoa, Citric Acid [preservative]). Contains Milk, Eggs and Coconut. It may also contain traces of Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pistachios, Peanuts, Wheat and Soy.

Check Bettergoods Tiramisu Gelato against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bettergoods Tiramisu Gelato is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Bettergoods Tiramisu Gelato | Spoonful