Is Bettergoods White Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Maltodextrin, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Datem, Natural Flavors, Cocoa** Processed With Alkali, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Milk.
Check Bettergoods White Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods White Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


