Is Bettergoods Yellow Cling Peach Halves In Light Syrup With Amaretto Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (to Protect Color), Natural Flavor. Contains traces of Almonds.
Check Bettergoods Yellow Cling Peach Halves In Light Syrup With Amaretto Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Yellow Cling Peach Halves In Light Syrup With Amaretto Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Karo® Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla 32 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Great Value Light Corn Syrup With Real Vanilla
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Where to buy
Bettergoods Yellow Cling Peach Halves In Light Syrup With Amaretto Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can


