Is Bettergoods Yukon Gold Potatoes With Peppers And Onions Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yukon Gold Potatoes, Red Potatoes, Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Sea Salt, Spice, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Sage, Olive Oil. Contains Milk, Soy and Sesame.

Check Bettergoods Yukon Gold Potatoes With Peppers And Onions against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep