No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Bettine Mild Goats Cheese Plain Pearls Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Goat's Milk, Anticaking Agent: Cellulose, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Cultures, Microbial Rennet

Check Bettine Mild Goats Cheese Plain Pearls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
TangySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing
Lactose Free? Bettine Mild Goats Cheese Plain Pearls | Spoonful