Is Bettuti Zesty Shawarma Marinade Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Spice, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Orange Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Tomato Paste, Dried Onion, Citrus Fiber, Contains: Soy

Check Bettuti Zesty Shawarma Marinade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyCitrus
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
MarinadingCooking