Is Betty Crocker Angel Food Confetti Cake Mix Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ICING SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED EGG WHITE (CONTAINS SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE), CORN STARCH, COLOURED BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN CEREAL, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, COLOUR [INCLUDES TARTRAZINE]), BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, WHEAT STARCH.
Check Betty Crocker Angel Food Confetti Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Angel Food Confetti Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Angel Food Confetti Cake Mix is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking


