Is Betty Crocker Angel Food Confetti Cake Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ICING SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED EGG WHITE (CONTAINS SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE), CORN STARCH, COLOURED BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN CEREAL, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, COLOUR [INCLUDES TARTRAZINE]), BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, WHEAT STARCH.
Check Betty Crocker Angel Food Confetti Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Angel Food Confetti Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Angel Food Confetti Cake Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


