Is BETTY CROCKER, BAC-OS BITS, BACON, BACON Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL*, SALT, WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR AND RED 40, TOCOPHEROL (PRESERVATIVE).
Check BETTY CROCKER, BAC-OS BITS, BACON, BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTY CROCKER, BAC-OS BITS, BACON, BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSandwichMeal Prep


