Is Betty Crocker Bake Smart Sugar Free Vanilla Cake Mix 350g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- flour treatment agent
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweetener (Maltitol), Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate), Corn Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavourings, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Betty Crocker Bake Smart Sugar Free Vanilla Cake Mix 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Bake Smart Sugar Free Vanilla Cake Mix 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Bake Smart Sugar Free Vanilla Cake Mix 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


