Is Betty Crocker Baking Mix, Super Moist Cake Mix, Lemon, 15.25 Oz Box Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil), Propylene Glycol Mono And Diesters Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Dicalcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Wheat Starch, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Yellow 5 And Other Color Added, Freshness Preserved By Alpha Tocopherol, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Freshness Preserved By Alpha Tocopherol

Check Betty Crocker Baking Mix, Super Moist Cake Mix, Lemon, 15.25 Oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Baking Mix, Super Moist Cake Mix, Lemon, 15.25 Oz Box is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking