Is Betty Crocker® Bisquick® Pancake & Baking Mix 60.0 oz Box Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour bleached

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Versatile baking mix yields fluffy, tender pancakes with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and consistent golden-brown texture. Commonly used for waffles, biscuits, dumplings, and quick breads, it is praised in reviews for convenience and reliable performance, though some note occasional lumps and a processed taste and easy weekday preparation overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Canola Oil, Salt, Sugar, Datem, Distilled Monoglycerides, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Distilled Monoglycerides

Check Betty Crocker® Bisquick® Pancake & Baking Mix 60.0 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker® Bisquick® Pancake & Baking Mix 60.0 oz Box is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep