Is Betty Crocker™ Blueberry Muffin Mix Case Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • modified whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED WHEY, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NONFAT MILK, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, EGG.

Check Betty Crocker™ Blueberry Muffin Mix Case against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker™ Blueberry Muffin Mix Case is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Betty Crocker™ Blueberry Muffin Mix Case | Spoonful