Is Betty Crocker™ Blueberry Muffin Mix Case Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED WHEY, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NONFAT MILK, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, EGG.

Check Betty Crocker™ Blueberry Muffin Mix Case against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker™ Blueberry Muffin Mix Case is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking