Is Betty Crocker Brownie Mix, Supreme Triple Chunk 17.8 oz (1 lb 1.8 oz) 504 g Wheat Free?

Description
Triple-chunk brownie mix yields intensely chocolatey, fudgy bars with pronounced chunks and a chewy crust; interior is often moist and gooey when not overbaked. Reviewers commonly praise rich flavor and mix-in abundance, using it for pan brownies, cut bars, and warm servings with ice cream; some report dryness if overbaked.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour bleached
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Triple-chunk brownie mix yields intensely chocolatey, fudgy bars with pronounced chunks and a chewy crust; interior is often moist and gooey when not overbaked. Reviewers commonly praise rich flavor and mix-in abundance, using it for pan brownies, cut bars, and warm servings with ice cream; some report dryness if overbaked.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chocolate Chips And Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Carob Powder, Artificial Flavor, Sugar, Artificial Flavor
Check Betty Crocker Brownie Mix, Supreme Triple Chunk 17.8 oz (1 lb 1.8 oz) 504 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Brownie Mix, Supreme Triple Chunk 17.8 oz (1 lb 1.8 oz) 504 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Yellow Cake Mix, 15 oz
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Brownie Mix, Supreme Triple Chunk 17.8 oz (1 lb 1.8 oz) 504 g is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


