Is Betty Crocker Brownies Decorating Kit Browie Mix, Marshmallow Creme, Candy Eyes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, CANDY EYES (DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, SHELLAC, SUGAR, RED 40, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, SOY PROTEIN, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN), MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, NONFAT MILK.
Check Betty Crocker Brownies Decorating Kit Browie Mix, Marshmallow Creme, Candy Eyes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Brownies Decorating Kit Browie Mix, Marshmallow Creme, Candy Eyes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


