Is Betty Crocker Cake Decorations, Candy Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white solids

egg white solids

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Egg White Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3, Yellow 6, Red 40.

Check Betty Crocker Cake Decorations, Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Cake Decorations, Candy is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnacking