Is Betty Crocker Candy Cake Decorations Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg white solids
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Egg White Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Benzoate, Red 3, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check Betty Crocker Candy Cake Decorations against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Candy Cake Decorations in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Candy Cake Decorations is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Granule


