Is Betty Crocker Chilled Treats Mix & Topping Key Lime Mousse With Lime Drizzle - 8.9 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • dried cream cheese

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Dried Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Canola), Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lime Juice Concentrate, Lactose, Milkfat, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Salt, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Lime Juice Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Mono And Diglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Wheat Starch, Gellan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Locust Bean Gum, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Color (Blue 1 And Other Color Added)

Check Betty Crocker Chilled Treats Mix & Topping Key Lime Mousse With Lime Drizzle - 8.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Chilled Treats Mix & Topping Key Lime Mousse With Lime Drizzle - 8.9 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping