Is Betty Crocker Chilled Treats Mix & Topping Lemon Mousse With Lemon Drizzle - 8.9 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Dried Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Canola), Dextrose, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose, Milkfat, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Salt, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Sodium Caseinate, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Mono And Diglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Gellan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Locust Bean Gum, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Color (Yellow 5 And Other Color Added)
Check Betty Crocker Chilled Treats Mix & Topping Lemon Mousse With Lemon Drizzle - 8.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Chilled Treats Mix & Topping Lemon Mousse With Lemon Drizzle - 8.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Chilled Treats Mix & Topping Lemon Mousse With Lemon Drizzle - 8.9 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


