Is Betty Crocker Chocolate Chunk Muffin Mix Kit 335g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • flour treatment agent

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, White Chocolate Chunks (9%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins ( Soy )), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Chocolate Chips (7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins ( Soy )), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Palm Fat, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (2.4%), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Calcium Phosphates), Thickener (Cellulose Powder), Corn Starch, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Betty Crocker Chocolate Chunk Muffin Mix Kit 335g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Chocolate Chunk Muffin Mix Kit 335g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking