Is Betty Crocker Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnadust Coffee Cake Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour bleached

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm, Palm Kernel), Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Cinnamon, Salt, Corn Starch, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Color Added. Contains Wheat And Soy Ingredients.

Check Betty Crocker Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnadust Coffee Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking