Is BETTY CROCKER, CUPCAKE & FROSTING KIT, VANILLA CHAI, VANILLA CHAI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FROSTING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, COLOR ADDED, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BETTY CROCKER, CUPCAKE & FROSTING KIT, VANILLA CHAI, VANILLA CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTY CROCKER, CUPCAKE & FROSTING KIT, VANILLA CHAI, VANILLA CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable, Powder


