Is Betty Crocker Cupcake Gems Gold Sugar Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze, Artificial Color, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake
Check Betty Crocker Cupcake Gems Gold Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Cupcake Gems Gold Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Cupcake Gems Gold Sugar is available at 6 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsIGA
About this product
Candy · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


