Is BETTY CROCKER, DECADENT SUPREME SPRINKLES, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural & artificial flavor
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED VELVET CAKE PIECES [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN FLAKES, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, CARAMEL COLOR], SUGAR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), CORNSTARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check BETTY CROCKER, DECADENT SUPREME SPRINKLES, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTY CROCKER, DECADENT SUPREME SPRINKLES, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Granule


